BLUE POPPY

ALFA ROMEO JUNIOR ELECTRIC HATCHBACK

115kW Elettrica 54kWh 5dr Auto
Electric Range
Range 255 miles
Real World Estimate
Real World Estimate 217 miles
Battery Size
Battery Size 54 kWh
Emissions
Co2 0.00 g/km
Connector Type
Rapid Charging Plug CCS
Connector Type
AC Plug Type Type 2
Stopwatch
0 - 62mph 9.00 seconds
No. of Seats
No. of Seats 5

Customise Deal Terms

Optional Extras

Exterior Features

Interior Features

Packs

Paintwork

Trim

Electric Range
Range 255 miles
Real World Estimate
Real World Estimate 217 miles
Battery Size
Battery Size 54 kWh
Emissions
Co2 0.00 g/km
Connector Type
Rapid Charging Plug CCS
Connector Type
AC Plug Type Type 2
Stopwatch
0 - 62mph 9.00 seconds
No. of Seats
No. of Seats 5

Deal Summary

Contract type
Contract Term
Initial Rental
Annual Mileage
Vehicle Maintenance
Optional Extras

Need Assistance? Get In Touch

Not sure you have the right model or just cannot find what you are looking?

Contact us today!

Fetching your price

Standard Equipment

Technical Data

Review

Driver Convenience

  • 10.25" colour TFT reconfigurable instrument cluster
  • Apple car play/Android Auto
  • Connectivity Services (Europe)
  • Cruise control
  • Drive mode selector
  • e-Call (emergency call)
  • Front camera with AEB video
  • Odometer (Miles)
  • PAS
  • Quick guide in english
  • Rear parking sensors
  • Tailgate
  • Trip computer
  • Warranty Booklet - UK

Engine/Drivetrain/Suspension

  • 11kW on board charger
  • Battery default
  • Engine park lock
  • Ev/Phev Electrically Driven Temperature Control
  • Ev/Phev Fast charging
  • Ev/Phev Quick charging
  • EV/Phev Second Life Ready Battery
  • Ev/Phev Smart Charging
  • Ev/Phev Smart Charging Port
  • EV/PHEV Vehicle to Grid/Home
  • L2-AGM 12V battery
  • Three phase Mode 3 charging cable

Entertainment

  • 10.1" Radio without navigation
  • 4 Speakers sound system
  • DAB radio
  • Front USB connection

Exterior Features

  • Auto high beam
  • Automatic headlights
  • Body colour door handles
  • Electrically adjustable door mirrors
  • Front and rear power windows with express up/down
  • Gloss black mirror cover
  • LED 3rd brake light
  • LED Day time running light
  • LED headlamps with eco innovation
  • LED rear lights
  • Manual day/night rearview mirror
  • Rain sensing wipers
  • Rear roof spoiler
  • Rear side wing doors
  • Rear wiper

Interior Features

  • 3 seat bench in 2nd row
  • 4 way manual passenger seat
  • 40/60 foldable 2nd row seats (Fix & fold)
  • 6 way manual driver seat
  • Alfa Romeo logo embossed on the headrests
  • Ambient light RGB in side air vents, cannocchiale cluster and central tunnel
  • Automatic single zone air conditioning
  • BEV interior vibe sound
  • Front and rear touch activated LED dome lamps
  • Front head restraints
  • Front seat back pockets
  • Heat pump
  • Icona cloth upholstery
  • Isofix child seat
  • Scuba shark blu met PVC dashboard insert and tunnel wrapping with laser grain fascia
  • Scuba shark blu met PVC door panel wrapping with mic + laser grain C shape insert
  • Scuba trimmed front central armrest
  • Single front passenger seat
  • Two rear lateral headrests

Passive Safety

  • 3x3 point rear seat belts
  • ABS
  • Automatic emergency braking with vulnerable road user recognition - Pedestrian/cyclist
  • Child locks on rear doors
  • Driver and front passenger airbags
  • Electric parking brake
  • ESP
  • Front airbag deactivation on passenger side
  • Front seatbelt reminder
  • Front side airbags
  • Rear seatbelt reminder
  • Traction control

Security

  • Anti-theft wheel bolts
  • Immobiliser
  • Keyless engine start
  • Remote central locking
  • Vehicle anti-theft volummetric alarm

Wheels

  • 18" Petali diamond cut alloy wheels
  • Fix and go kit

Electric Vehicle Data

  • Battery Capacity % guaranteed under warranty
    70
  • Battery Capacity in kWh
    54
  • Battery Charging Scenario 1 - Charge Time (Mins)
    1585
  • Battery Charging Scenario 1 - Percentage Change
    0-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 1 - Power Supply - kW
    2
  • Battery Charging Scenario 2 - Charge Time (Mins)
    495
  • Battery Charging Scenario 2 - Percentage Change
    0-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 2 - Power Supply - kW
    7
  • Battery Charging Scenario 3 - Charge Time (Mins)
    345
  • Battery Charging Scenario 3 - Percentage Change
    0-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 3 - Power Supply - kW
    11
  • Battery Charging Scenario 4 - Charge Time (Mins)
    27
  • Battery Charging Scenario 4 - Percentage Change
    20-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 4 - Power Supply - kW
    100
  • Battery Leased
    No
  • Battery Type
    Lithium-ion
  • Charging Port Location
    Left Side Rear
  • Coupler/Connector Type
    Type 2
  • Maximum Charging Rate - kW
    100
  • Standard manufacturers Battery warranty - Mileage
    100000
  • Standard manufacturers Battery warranty - Years
    8
  • Usable Battery Capacity
    51
  • WLTP - EC (kWh/100km) - Comb
    15.1
  • WLTP - EC (kWh/100km) - Comb - TEH
    15.5
  • WLTP - EC (kWh/100km) - Comb - TEL
    15
  • WLTP - EC (miles/kWh) - Comb
    4.1
  • WLTP - EC (miles/kWh) - Comb - TEH
    4
  • WLTP - EC (miles/kWh) - Comb - TEL
    4.1
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - City - TEH
    582
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - City - TEL
    592
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - Comb - TEH
    398
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - Comb - TEL
    410
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - City - TEH
    362
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - City - TEL
    368
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - Comb - TEH
    247
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - Comb - TEL
    255

Emissions - ICE

  • CO
    Not Available
  • CO2 (g/km)
    0
  • HC
    Not Available
  • HC+NOx
    Not Available
  • Noise Level dB(A)
    Not Available
  • NOx
    Not Available
  • Particles
    Not Available
  • Standard Emissions
    Not Available

Engine and Drive Train

  • Camshaft
    Not Available
  • Catalytic Convertor
    Not Available
  • CC
    1
  • Compression Ratio
    Not Available
  • Cylinder Layout
    Not Available
  • Cylinders
    Not Available
  • Cylinders - Bore (mm)
    Not Available
  • Cylinders - Stroke (mm)
    Not Available
  • Engine Code
    Not Available
  • Engine Layout
    Not Available
  • Fuel Delivery
    Not Available
  • Gears
    1 SPEED
  • Number of Valves
    Not Available
  • Transmission
    AUTO

Fuel Consumption - ICE

  • EC Combined (mpg)
    Not Available
  • EC Directive 1999/100/EC Applies
    Not Available
  • EC Extra Urban (mpg)
    Not Available
  • EC Urban (mpg)
    Not Available

General

  • Alternative Fuel Qualifying
    Yes
  • Badge Engine CC
    0.0
  • Badge Power
    156
  • Based On ID
    Not Available
  • Coin Description
    Not Available
  • Coin Series
    Elettrica
  • Generation Mark
    1
  • Insurance Group 1 - 50 Effective January 07
    23E
  • Did at least one aspect of this vehicle's safety give cause for concern?
    No
  • Service Interval Frequency - Months
    24
  • Service Interval Mileage
    16000
  • Special Edition
    No
  • Special Order
    No
  • Standard manufacturers warranty - Mileage
    Unlimited
  • Standard manufacturers warranty - Years
    3
  • Timing Belt Interval Frequency - Months
    Not Available
  • Timing Belt Interval Mileage
    Not Available
  • Vehicle Homologation Class
    M1

Performance

  • 0 to 62 mph (secs)
    9
  • Engine Power - BHP
    156
  • Engine Power - KW
    115
  • Engine Torque - LBS.FT
    192
  • Engine Torque - MKG
    26.5
  • Engine Torque - NM
    260
  • Top Speed
    93

Test Cycles

  • Emissions Test Cycle
    WLTP
  • RDE Certification Level
    N/A

Tyres

  • Alloys?
    Yes
  • Space Saver?
    No
  • Tyre Size Front
    215/55 R18
  • Tyre Size Rear
    215/55 R18
  • Tyre Size Spare
    TYRE REPAIR KIT
  • Wheel Style
    PETALI DIAMOND CUT
  • Wheel Type
    18" ALLOY

Vehicle Dimensions

  • Height
    1532
  • Height (including roof rails)
    Not Available
  • Length
    4173
  • Wheelbase
    2562
  • Width
    1781
  • Width (including mirrors)
    1981

Weight and Capacities

  • Fuel Tank Capacity (Litres)
    Not Available
  • Gross Vehicle Weight
    1965
  • Luggage Capacity (Seats Down)
    1265
  • Luggage Capacity (Seats Up)
    400
  • Max. Loading Weight
    495
  • Max. Towing Weight - Braked
    Not Available
  • Max. Towing Weight - Unbraked
    Not Available
  • Minimum Kerbweight
    1470
  • No. of Seats
    5
  • Turning Circle - Kerb to Kerb
    10.5

Standard Equipment

Driver Convenience

  • 10.25" colour TFT reconfigurable instrument cluster
  • Apple car play/Android Auto
  • Connectivity Services (Europe)
  • Cruise control
  • Drive mode selector
  • e-Call (emergency call)
  • Front camera with AEB video
  • Odometer (Miles)
  • PAS
  • Quick guide in english
  • Rear parking sensors
  • Tailgate
  • Trip computer
  • Warranty Booklet - UK

Engine/Drivetrain/Suspension

  • 11kW on board charger
  • Battery default
  • Engine park lock
  • Ev/Phev Electrically Driven Temperature Control
  • Ev/Phev Fast charging
  • Ev/Phev Quick charging
  • EV/Phev Second Life Ready Battery
  • Ev/Phev Smart Charging
  • Ev/Phev Smart Charging Port
  • EV/PHEV Vehicle to Grid/Home
  • L2-AGM 12V battery
  • Three phase Mode 3 charging cable

Entertainment

  • 10.1" Radio without navigation
  • 4 Speakers sound system
  • DAB radio
  • Front USB connection

Exterior Features

  • Auto high beam
  • Automatic headlights
  • Body colour door handles
  • Electrically adjustable door mirrors
  • Front and rear power windows with express up/down
  • Gloss black mirror cover
  • LED 3rd brake light
  • LED Day time running light
  • LED headlamps with eco innovation
  • LED rear lights
  • Manual day/night rearview mirror
  • Rain sensing wipers
  • Rear roof spoiler
  • Rear side wing doors
  • Rear wiper

Interior Features

  • 3 seat bench in 2nd row
  • 4 way manual passenger seat
  • 40/60 foldable 2nd row seats (Fix & fold)
  • 6 way manual driver seat
  • Alfa Romeo logo embossed on the headrests
  • Ambient light RGB in side air vents, cannocchiale cluster and central tunnel
  • Automatic single zone air conditioning
  • BEV interior vibe sound
  • Front and rear touch activated LED dome lamps
  • Front head restraints
  • Front seat back pockets
  • Heat pump
  • Icona cloth upholstery
  • Isofix child seat
  • Scuba shark blu met PVC dashboard insert and tunnel wrapping with laser grain fascia
  • Scuba shark blu met PVC door panel wrapping with mic + laser grain C shape insert
  • Scuba trimmed front central armrest
  • Single front passenger seat
  • Two rear lateral headrests

Passive Safety

  • 3x3 point rear seat belts
  • ABS
  • Automatic emergency braking with vulnerable road user recognition - Pedestrian/cyclist
  • Child locks on rear doors
  • Driver and front passenger airbags
  • Electric parking brake
  • ESP
  • Front airbag deactivation on passenger side
  • Front seatbelt reminder
  • Front side airbags
  • Rear seatbelt reminder
  • Traction control

Security

  • Anti-theft wheel bolts
  • Immobiliser
  • Keyless engine start
  • Remote central locking
  • Vehicle anti-theft volummetric alarm

Wheels

  • 18" Petali diamond cut alloy wheels
  • Fix and go kit

Technical Data

Electric Vehicle Data

  • Battery Capacity % guaranteed under warranty
    70
  • Battery Capacity in kWh
    54
  • Battery Charging Scenario 1 - Charge Time (Mins)
    1585
  • Battery Charging Scenario 1 - Percentage Change
    0-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 1 - Power Supply - kW
    2
  • Battery Charging Scenario 2 - Charge Time (Mins)
    495
  • Battery Charging Scenario 2 - Percentage Change
    0-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 2 - Power Supply - kW
    7
  • Battery Charging Scenario 3 - Charge Time (Mins)
    345
  • Battery Charging Scenario 3 - Percentage Change
    0-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 3 - Power Supply - kW
    11
  • Battery Charging Scenario 4 - Charge Time (Mins)
    27
  • Battery Charging Scenario 4 - Percentage Change
    20-100
  • Battery Charging Scenario 4 - Power Supply - kW
    100
  • Battery Leased
    No
  • Battery Type
    Lithium-ion
  • Charging Port Location
    Left Side Rear
  • Coupler/Connector Type
    Type 2
  • Maximum Charging Rate - kW
    100
  • Standard manufacturers Battery warranty - Mileage
    100000
  • Standard manufacturers Battery warranty - Years
    8
  • Usable Battery Capacity
    51
  • WLTP - EC (kWh/100km) - Comb
    15.1
  • WLTP - EC (kWh/100km) - Comb - TEH
    15.5
  • WLTP - EC (kWh/100km) - Comb - TEL
    15
  • WLTP - EC (miles/kWh) - Comb
    4.1
  • WLTP - EC (miles/kWh) - Comb - TEH
    4
  • WLTP - EC (miles/kWh) - Comb - TEL
    4.1
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - City - TEH
    582
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - City - TEL
    592
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - Comb - TEH
    398
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (km) - Comb - TEL
    410
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - City - TEH
    362
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - City - TEL
    368
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - Comb - TEH
    247
  • WLTP - Pure Electric Range (miles) - Comb - TEL
    255

Emissions - ICE

  • CO
    Not Available
  • CO2 (g/km)
    0
  • HC
    Not Available
  • HC+NOx
    Not Available
  • Noise Level dB(A)
    Not Available
  • NOx
    Not Available
  • Particles
    Not Available
  • Standard Emissions
    Not Available

Engine and Drive Train

  • Camshaft
    Not Available
  • Catalytic Convertor
    Not Available
  • CC
    1
  • Compression Ratio
    Not Available
  • Cylinder Layout
    Not Available
  • Cylinders
    Not Available
  • Cylinders - Bore (mm)
    Not Available
  • Cylinders - Stroke (mm)
    Not Available
  • Engine Code
    Not Available
  • Engine Layout
    Not Available
  • Fuel Delivery
    Not Available
  • Gears
    1 SPEED
  • Number of Valves
    Not Available
  • Transmission
    AUTO

Fuel Consumption - ICE

  • EC Combined (mpg)
    Not Available
  • EC Directive 1999/100/EC Applies
    Not Available
  • EC Extra Urban (mpg)
    Not Available
  • EC Urban (mpg)
    Not Available

General

  • Alternative Fuel Qualifying
    Yes
  • Badge Engine CC
    0.0
  • Badge Power
    156
  • Based On ID
    Not Available
  • Coin Description
    Not Available
  • Coin Series
    Elettrica
  • Generation Mark
    1
  • Insurance Group 1 - 50 Effective January 07
    23E
  • Did at least one aspect of this vehicle's safety give cause for concern?
    No
  • Service Interval Frequency - Months
    24
  • Service Interval Mileage
    16000
  • Special Edition
    No
  • Special Order
    No
  • Standard manufacturers warranty - Mileage
    Unlimited
  • Standard manufacturers warranty - Years
    3
  • Timing Belt Interval Frequency - Months
    Not Available
  • Timing Belt Interval Mileage
    Not Available
  • Vehicle Homologation Class
    M1

Performance

  • 0 to 62 mph (secs)
    9
  • Engine Power - BHP
    156
  • Engine Power - KW
    115
  • Engine Torque - LBS.FT
    192
  • Engine Torque - MKG
    26.5
  • Engine Torque - NM
    260
  • Top Speed
    93

Test Cycles

  • Emissions Test Cycle
    WLTP
  • RDE Certification Level
    N/A

Tyres

  • Alloys?
    Yes
  • Space Saver?
    No
  • Tyre Size Front
    215/55 R18
  • Tyre Size Rear
    215/55 R18
  • Tyre Size Spare
    TYRE REPAIR KIT
  • Wheel Style
    PETALI DIAMOND CUT
  • Wheel Type
    18" ALLOY

Vehicle Dimensions

  • Height
    1532
  • Height (including roof rails)
    Not Available
  • Length
    4173
  • Wheelbase
    2562
  • Width
    1781
  • Width (including mirrors)
    1981

Weight and Capacities

  • Fuel Tank Capacity (Litres)
    Not Available
  • Gross Vehicle Weight
    1965
  • Luggage Capacity (Seats Down)
    1265
  • Luggage Capacity (Seats Up)
    400
  • Max. Loading Weight
    495
  • Max. Towing Weight - Braked
    Not Available
  • Max. Towing Weight - Unbraked
    Not Available
  • Minimum Kerbweight
    1470
  • No. of Seats
    5
  • Turning Circle - Kerb to Kerb
    10.5

Review

Need Assistance? Get In Touch

Not sure you have the right model or just cannot find what you are looking?

Contact us today!

You May Also Like...

VAUXHALL CORSA

115kW GS 51kWh 5dr Auto

Transmission
Gearbox Automatic
Fuel Type
Fuel Type Electric
Range
Range 259miles

Price From £432.34 View Offer

Price From £360.28 View Offer

TOYOTA C-HR+

123kW Icon 58kWh 5dr Auto

Transmission
Gearbox Automatic
Fuel Type
Fuel Type Electric
Range
Range 283miles

Price From £513.80 View Offer

Price From £329.96 View Offer

KIA EV2

99kW Air 61kWh 5dr Auto

Transmission
Gearbox Automatic
Fuel Type
Fuel Type Electric

Price From £300.83 View Offer

Price From £246.71 View Offer

DS No7

191kW Pallas 74kWh 5dr Auto

Transmission
Gearbox Automatic
Fuel Type
Fuel Type Electric
Range
Range 337miles

Price From £591.46 View Offer

Price From £492.89 View Offer

Join Our Fleet Partner Program

Fleet management covers a wide range of tasks and tools that your business will require to effectively and cost-efficiently manage your fleet.

Find out how we can help you with your vehicle needs"

Google rating 5 Stars
BLUE POPPY
Back to top
Bvrla Paragon Novuna Alphabet Lex VFS Arval

Join Our Newsletter for Exclusive Offers and News